Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View

Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status

1 year ago By Emma Walker

A message from the Chairman, Mark Woollett.

Stop Press, Stop Press

I am delighted to announce that Harvesters has been awarded Standard Charter Community Status, the highest level within the charter. Harvesters is now one of only a handful of clubs within Hertfordshire’s 700 or so junior football clubs to achieve the award. This is a huge achievement for everyone involved with HFC.

Whilst the award reflects all elements of what we do at Harvesters I do want to thank Richard Benson for the hours he has put into constructing our Football Development Plan, Dean Austin for his significant contribution to the more technical aspects of the plan and to Margaret Southgate and Jayne Tuckey for helping me get the necessary paperwork together.

The club goes from strength to strength and with more to follow regarding P30 shortly.

Hopefully we will see many of you at the club’s AGM on September 3rd at Verulam Golf Club at 6.00pm.

Regards to all.
Mark Woollett, Chairman.

Mark Woollett

Updated 14:12 - 30 Jan 2018 by Emma Walker

Where next?

Assistant Referee Workshop Joint venture with St Albans City Youth FC Monday 11 September 19:00-21:30
Gift Aid When setting up your registration payments for your child's Harvester's subscription - please check the box for Gift Aid where applicable.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 29 Sep
a
U18 Ladies 18/19 BSC FC (Youth) U18 Girls
League TBC
a
U11 Girls 18/19 Kings Langley Youth
League TBC
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Garston Ladies
League TBC
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Denham Ŵildcats
League TBC
a
U15 Girls 18/19 Hitchin Belles
League TBC
a
U10 Girls 18/19 Stevenage Starlets
League 02:00
h
U12 Girls 18/19 Garson Ladies
League 10:00
h
U9 Girls 18/19 Meninas Youth
League 12:15
Sun 30 Sep
a
U18 East 18/19 St Gregorys United Pumas
League TBC
a
U7 Cougars 18/19 Alpha Academy U07
League TBC
a
U8 Wolves 18/19 Northwood U08 Red
League TBC
a
U9 Pumas 18/19 Enfield Rangers Black
League TBC
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 Alexandra Park North
League TBC
a
U9 Tigers 18/19 Alexandra Park South
League TBC
a
U10 Lions 18/19 Wingate & Finchley Whites
League TBC
a
U13 North 18/19 London Colney Colts Red
League TBC
a
U15 South 18/19 Omonia Gold
League TBC
h
U10 Jaguars 18/19 Wingate & Finchley Blues
League 09:30
h
U12 East 18/19 Omonia Green
League 09:30
h
U14 South 18/19 Alexandra Park U14 North
Cup 09:30
h
U15 North 18/19 Enfield Town
League 09:30
h
U18 North 18/19 Harvesters U18 South
Cup 10:00
a
U18 South 18/19 harvesters North
Cup 10:00
h
U7 Lions 18/19 Northwood U07 Red
League 10:00
h
U8 Coyotes 18/19 APB FC Barnet U08 Raiders
League 10:00
a
U14 East 18/19 Hadley Rangers West
Cup C – C
C
a
U15 East 18/19 Maccabi Blue
Cup 10:00
a
U8 Panthers 18/19 London Colney Colts U08 White
League 10:30
h
U10 Wildcats 18/19 Turnstyles Football
League 10:30
h
U14 North 18/19 Norseman
League 10:55
h
League 11:00
h
U8 Huskies 18/19 Bushey Rangers U08
League 11:00
a
U11 Coyotes 18/19 Edgware Town Blue
League 11:00
h
U16 North 18/19 Watford Youth Sports Red
Cup 11:15
h
U12 South 18/19 Woody Wanderers Vapors
League 12:00
h
U13 East 18/19 Northwood whites
League 12:20
h
U7 Jaguars 18/19 Belstone FC U07 Black
League 13:00
h
U11 Panthers 18/19 HMH Wolves
League 14:00
a
U11 Huskies 18/19 Maccabi Lions White
League 14:00
h
League 14:00
a
U12 North 18/19 Brady Maccabi Blue
League 14:30
Sat 6 Oct
a
U9 Girls 18/19 Harpenden Colts
League 10:00
h
U11 Girls 18/19 Watton Youth
League 10:00
h
U10 Girls 18/19 BSC FC
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors