Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View
  • The FA - 4 steps to safeguarding
  • Premier League and International Stars dropping into Harvesters FC Camp
  • Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status. See news for statement from the Chairman, Mark Woollett.
  • Soccer AM at Harvesters FC
  • Nike Boot Van Vists Club
  • The Grim Harvesters first trophy win
  • Home Kit 2018/19
  • Away Kit 2018/19
  • Club Wear
  • U18 East!
  • U14 South...
Founded in 1987, Harvesters FC is an FA Charter Standard Football Club affiliated with the Herts FA (T-HER2196) with youth teams from under 7s to under 18s for boys, girls & inclusives, as well as a Walking Football team.
U18 Ladies 18/19 vs
League
h
Ruislip Rangers
1 - 5
L
  • Club Sponsor

    The Best of St.Albans & Harpenden
  • Club Sponsor

    Nike Partner Club
  • Inclusives Sponsor

    Lancaster Volkswagen St Albans
  • Shirt Sponsor U13 Boys

    Atlas Commercial Consultants Ltd

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
Waterlogged Pitches
Club News
All training ends!
Club News
Starting in January
Club News
December 27th and December 28th 09:30-15:00 School Year 1-6
Club News
Easy Fundraising - raise funds when you shop
Club News
We are hiring!
Club News
Season 2019/20
Club News
Level 1 Qualifications
Club News
Harvesters FC and Herts FA
Club News
Saturday 27 October 09:30 at Harvesters FC
Sat 15 Dec
a
U9 Girls 18/19 Harpenden Colts
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
a
League 10:00
h
U15 Girls 18/19 Hitchin Belles Youth
League P – P
P
a
League 11:30
Sun 16 Dec
a
U10 Jaguars 18/19 Omonia Youth White
League TBC
a
U10 Wildcats 18/19 London Colney Youth Lions
League TBC
a
U11 Huskies 18/19 Protec Youth Red
League TBC
a
U13 South 18/19 Enfield Rangers White
League TBC
a
U15 East 18/19 Belstone FC Black
League TBC
h
U11 Panthers 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Leopards
League 09:30
h
U12 East 18/19 HGS Academy Raiders
League C – C
C
a
U12 South 18/19 Protec
League 09:30
h
U13 North 18/19 London Colney Colts Blue
League 09:30
a
U15 North 18/19 Enfield Town Youth FC
League 09:30
h
U15 South 18/19 Omonia Gold
League 09:45
a
U8 Wolves 18/19 Cassiobury Rangers Claret
League 10:00
h
League 10:00
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 Croxley Green Black
League 10:00
a
U12 North 18/19 Harpenden Colts Pumas
Cup 10:00
a
U14 East 18/19 Hadley Rangers West
League 10:00
a
U14 North 18/19 Watford Youth Sports
League 10:00
a
U18 North 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers
League 10:30
a
U7 Lions 18/19 APB FC Barnet Raiders
League 11:00
h
U8 Huskies 18/19 Woodys Wanderers Phantoms
League 11:00
h
U11 Coyotes 18/19 AC Finchley North
League 11:30
a
U7 Jaguars 18/19 Hadley Rangers
League 12:00
h
U16 North 18/19 Northwood Red
Cup 12:00
a
U18 South 18/19 Bushey Rangers
League 12:30
h
U9 Pumas 18/19 St Albans City East
League 12:30
h
U7 Wildcats 18/19 St Albans Rangers Hatters
League C – C
C
a
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Tigers
League 13:00
h
U13 East 18/19 Bushey rangers
League 13:00
h
U10 Lions 18/19 Maccabi Lions White
League 13:30
h
U7 Cougars 18/19 West Herts Youth Stags
League 14:00
Tue 18 Dec
h
U18 Ladies 18/19 U18 Christmas Meal
Friendly 20:00
Sat 15 Dec
h
U18 Ladies 18/19 Ruislip Rangers
League 1 – 5
L
h
U14 Girls 18/19 Potters Bar Crusaders
League 3 – 3
D
h
U15 Girls 18/19 Hitchin Belles Youth
League P – P
P
Sun 9 Dec
h
U9 Leopards 18/19 Nothwood White
League 0 – 0
D
h
U12 South 18/19 London Lions Blue
League 2 – 0
W
h
U7 Lions 18/19 Northwood White
League C – C
C
a
U15 North 18/19 Sun Sports Youth Yellow
Cup 1 – 3
W
a
U12 North 18/19 Oaklands Wolves
League 2 – 0
L
h
U13 North 18/19 Watford Town Youth
Cup 8 – 1
W
h
U18 North 18/19 Croxley Green Black
League 6 – 3
W
h
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Rap-Aid Youth Lions
League L – W
L
a
U12 East 18/19 HGS Academy Raiders
League 5 – 5
D
h
U15 East 18/19 St Albans Rangers Zelos
League 1 – 6
L
h
U15 North 18/19 Harrow Stars Fusion
League C – C
C
h
U18 East 18/19 Hinton & Finchley Legends
League 3 – 3
D
h
U13 South 18/19 Omonia Youth Gold
League 1 – 4
L
h
U14 South 18/19 Alexandra Park North
League 7 – 1
W
Sat 8 Dec
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Wodson Park Youth
Cup 1 – 3
L
a
League P – P
P
Sun 2 Dec
h
U14 South 18/19 Hendon United White
League 3 – 3
D
a
U18 North 18/19 Abbots Youth Red
League 2 – 0
L
a
League 3 – 1
L
a
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Northwood Red
League W – L
L
a
U13 North 18/19 Mill Hill Youth FC
Cup 1 – 10
W
a
League 1 – 0
L
h
U14 North 18/19 Colney Heath Harriers
League 1 – 6
L
h
U18 East 18/19 St Albans Rangers Elite
League 3 – 4
L
a
U8 Wolves 18/19 Borehamwood Youth Knights
League 0 – 0
D
a
U12 South 18/19 Alexandra Park South
League 6 – 7
W
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 Omonia Green
League 0 – 0
D
a
U13 South 18/19 Belstone FC
League 3 – 2
L
Sat 1 Dec
h
U18 Ladies 18/19 BSC FC
League P – P
P
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Garston Ladies U13 Wildcats
League 1 – 4
L
h
League P – P
P
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors