Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View

New Players Needed

5 months ago By Sarah Rowland

New secondary school age players needed for the 2018/19 season.

We are looking for new players in the secondary school age groups.

The teams play in the Watford Friendly League, train on the Astro during the week and play on Sundays.

If you are interested in joining one of our teams please contact the relevant manager below;

FULL - U12 (current Y6 going to Y7 in Sept) dean.austin@harvestersfc.co.uk - Please contact the club if you would like to be put on the waiting list.

U13 (current Y7 going to Y8 in Sept) andy.parker@harvestersfc.co.uk

U14 (current Y8 going to Y9 in Sept) mick.gardiner@harvestersfc.co.uk

FULL - U15 (current Y9 going to Y10 in Sept) dean.austin@harvestersfc.co.uk - Please contact the club if you would like to be put on the waiting list.

FULL - U16 (current Y10 going to Y11 in Sept) mick.gardiner@harvestersfc.co.uk - Please contact the club if you would like to be put on the waiting list.

Updated 18:32 - 12 Jun 2018 by Sarah Rowland

Where next?

LEAGUE WINNERS U18 East and U14 South!!
Girls Week Monday 23-Sunday 29 April #thisgirlcan

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 20 Oct
h
U10 Girls 18/19 Welwyn Pegasus
League TBC
a
U15 Girls 18/19 Watford FC
League 00:30
h
U11 Girls 18/19 Berkhamsted Raiders
League 10:00
h
U12 Girls 18/19 Tottenham Ladies
League P – P
P
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Chorleywood Common
League 10:00
a
U18 Ladies 18/19 Ruislip Rangers U18 Girls
League 11:00
h
U9 Girls 18/19 Meninas Youth
League 12:15
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Bengeo Tigers
Cup 23:00
Sun 21 Oct
a
U18 South 18/19 AEK FC Eagles Gold
League TBC
a
U7 Cougars 18/19 Belstone FC U07 Red
League TBC
a
U8 Wolves 18/19 Protec Youth U08 Red
League TBC
a
U11 Coyotes 18/19 Hadley Rangers North
League TBC
a
U12 East 18/19 Borehamwood Youth Knights
League TBC
a
U12 South 18/19 HGS Academy Real
League TBC
a
U13 South 18/19 St Albans City South
League TBC
a
U14 North 18/19 Omonia Youth Green
League TBC
a
U16 North 18/19 Edmonton Rangers Cobras
Cup TBC
h
League 09:30
a
League 09:30
h
U10 Jaguars 18/19 Alexandra Park North
League 09:30
h
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Alexandra Park U08 North
League 10:00
a
U10 Lions 18/19 APB FC Barnet Rams
League 10:00
a
U14 South 18/19 Hadley Rangers North
League 10:00
h
U15 North 18/19 Fairlands Youth Yellow
Cup 10:00
h
U10 Wildcats 18/19 APB FC Barnet Raiders
League 10:30
h
Friendly 11:00
a
League 11:00
a
U8 Panthers 18/19 Colney Heath U08 Magpies
League 11:00
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 APB FC Barnet Raiders
League 11:00
h
U11 Huskies 18/19 Northwood Red
League 11:00
a
U12 North 18/19 Edgware Town
League 11:00
a
U13 North 18/19 West Herts Youth
League 11:15
h
League 11:30
h
U9 Pumas 18/19 Enfield Town Blue
League 12:30
h
League 13:00
h
U15 East 18/19 HMH Cobras
League 13:00
a
U11 Panthers 18/19 Brady Maccabi Whites
League 14:00
a
U13 East 18/19 Brady Maccabi Red
League 14:00
a
U14 East 18/19 Hadley Rangers West
Cup 15:00
Sat 27 Oct
a
U10 Girls 18/19 Oaklands Wolves
League TBC
a
U11 Girls 18/19 Bury Rangers
League TBC
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Berkhamsted Raiders
League TBC
a
U9 Girls 18/19 Meninas Youth
League 10:00
a
U12 Girls 18/19 St Albans City Youth
League 10:00
h
U14 Girls 18/19 Garston Panthers
League 10:00
h
League 10:15
h
U15 Girls 18/19 Garston Ladies
League 11:30

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors