Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View

LEAGUE WINNERS

8 months ago By Jess Austin

U18 East and U14 South!!

Massive Congratulations to two of our teams who have won their respective Leagues for the season 2017/18.

U18 East have won the U18 Blue division of the Watford Friendly League winning 10 games and finishing 3 points clear of second place with 32 points. A special mention goes to James Bromfield as player manager of this team. He has been a pleasure to work with - and has shown great maturity in his conduct whilst running this team!

U14 South have been promoted from the White division to the Red division of the Watford Friendly League and will be joining the North team for some friendly rivalry next season!
Dari has guided the team to 12 wins and 36 points this season - well done!

Please see the team photos in our scrolling pictures!

Updated 21:39 - 21 Sep 2018 by Jess Austin

Where next?

League Cup Winners U14 North and U11 Leopards
New Players Needed New secondary school age players needed for the 2018/19 season.

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 19 Jan
a
U10 Girls 18/19 STACY Wildcats
League TBC
h
U12 Girls 18/19 Berkhamsted Raiders Green
Cup TBC
a
U13 Girls 18/19 St Albans City South
Friendly TBC
h
U14 South 18/19 Wingate and Finchley Whites
Cup TBC
a
U11 Girls 18/19 Evergreen Youth
League 10:00
h
U18 Ladies 18/19 Kings Langley Youth U18 Reds
League 10:15
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Potters Bar Crusaders
Cup 10:30
h
U15 Girls 18/19 Watford Girls
League 11:00
h
U9 Girls 18/19 Meninas Sao Paulo Girls
League 12:15
h
U12 South 18/19 Alexandra Park South
League 12:30
Sun 20 Jan
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 AC Finchley West
League TBC
a
U10 Lions 18/19 AC Finchley South
League TBC
a
U11 Huskies 18/19 London Colney Colts Red
League TBC
h
U18 East 18/19 Hinton & Finchley Heroes
League 09:30
h
U10 Jaguars 18/19 West Herts Youth Stags
League 09:30
h
U11 Panthers 18/19 AC Finchley South
League 09:30
h
U13 East 18/19 Enfield Town Youth
League 09:30
h
U15 South 18/19 Rap-Aid Youth Extension
League 09:30
a
U7 Wildcats 18/19 St Albans Rangers Hatters
League 10:00
a
U8 Panthers 18/19 Belstone
League 10:30
h
U10 Wildcats 18/19 Omonia Youth Gold
League 10:30
a
U15 North 18/19 Harrow Stars Youth Fusion
League 10:30
h
U14 North 18/19 Belstone FC
League 10:55
h
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Tigers
League 11:00
h
U8 Huskies 18/19 Northwood Red
League 11:00
h
U18 North 18/19 Northwood Gold
League 11:15
h
U16 North 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers
League 11:15
a
U12 North 18/19 Oaklands
Cup 11:30
h
U18 South 18/19 Belstone
League 12:00
a
U13 North 18/19 Omonia Green
League 12:00
a
U9 Pumas 18/19 Harvesters Tigers
League 12:15
h
U9 Tigers 18/19 Harvesters Pumas
League 12:15
h
U12 South 18/19 AC Finchley West
League 12:30
a
U7 Cougars 18/19 APB Barnet Raiders
League 13:00
h
U7 Jaguars 18/19 Bushey Rangers
League 14:00
h
U7 Lions 18/19 Maccabi Pumas
League 14:00
h
U8 Wolves 18/19 West Hert Youth Stags
League 14:00
h
U12 East 18/19 Brady Maccabi Blue
League 14:00
a
U13 South 18/19 Edgware Tigers
League 14:00
a
U14 East 18/19 HGS Academy Tigers
League 14:00
a
U14 South 18/19 Hendon Utd White
League 14:00
h
U11 Coyotes 18/19 Maccabi Lions Green
League 14:15
Sat 26 Jan
a
U9 Girls 18/19 Ware Youth
League TBC
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Herts Girls Reds
League TBC
a
U14 Girls 18/19 St Albans North
League TBC
h
U11 Girls 18/19 Evergreen Youth Hawks
League 10:00
h
U18 Ladies 18/19 BSC FC (Youth) U18
League 10:15
h
U10 Girls 18/19 Stevenage Starlets FC
League 11:00

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors