Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View

Help needed!

By Jess Austin

Event Planning

As many of you will be aware from previous seasons we hold a number of events towards the end of the Season on site at Harvesters.

This season is no different and we require help in many different areas on the days themselves but also in the lead up with some planning and practical help.

The templates for all of the days are set from previous seasons but unless we get some people to help we are going to struggle to deliver the quality events that are synonymous with Harvesters FC.

The dates for your diaries are:
April 7th and 14th - WFL Trophy Tournament - all day but times being finalised
May 12th and 19th - WFL Finals Days - all day 08:00-17:00
May 11th - HGPFL Finals Day - all day 08:30-17:00
June 8th and 9th - Harvesters FC 5 aside Tournaments - 08:30-17:00
June 15th - Presentation Day - 08:30-17:00 (latest) - hourly slots can be arranged close to your child’s presentation time (but never clashing with!)

The slots will be in approximately 3 hour blocks for all days except Presentation Day. If you can honestly still only do 2 hours for example still let us know. We do expect every child to be represented at least once across these 8 dates!

Your volunteering will not unnoticed or unrewarded as we will be keeping a list of all helpers and your assistance will go towards your child’s team and help us to allocate training and kick off times for next season. So the more volunteers your team gets, the better choice your team manager will receive! It is vital that we have volunteers am and pm.

Please email volunteer@harvestersfc.co.uk with your availability and additional help you can supply!

Updated 16:50 - 8 Mar 2019 by Jess Austin

Where next?

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sun 21 Apr
h
U15 North 18/19 NO FIXTURE - EASTER SUNDAY
Friendly TBC
Tue 23 Apr
a
U18 Men East 18/19 HGS Academy
League 18:00
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Herts Girls Reds
League 18:00
Wed 24 Apr
h
U14 North 18/19 Berkhamsted Raiders
League 18:00
h
U16 North 18/19 STACY
League 18:00
Sat 27 Apr
a
U10 Girls 18/19 Stevenage Starlets FC
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
U11 Girls 18/19 Pro Direct Academy Black
League 10:00
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Watford FC Girls
League 10:00
Sun 28 Apr
a
U18 Men South 18/19 Bushey Rangers
League TBC
a
U7 Wildcats 18/19 Northwood White
Friendly TBC
a
League TBC
a
U7 Cougars 18/19 Hadley Rangers
League TBC
a
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Alex Park North
League TBC
a
U8 Panthers 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Panthers
League TBC
a
U8 Huskies 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Lions
League TBC
h
U10 Jaguars 18/19 STANDBY
League TBC
h
U14 East 18/19 ON STANDBY
League TBC
a
U14 South 18/19 HGS Academy Dynamos
League TBC
h
U14 North 18/19 ON STANDBY
League TBC
h
U18 Men East 18/19 Brady Maccabi Black
League 09:30
h
U10 Wildcats 18/19 Harrow Stars Youth
Friendly 10:00
a
U15 East 18/19 St Albans Rangers
Friendly 10:00
a
U15 North 18/19 Edmonton Owls
League 10:00
h
U13 South 18/19 Hampstead FC
League 10:15
h
U12 North 18/19 Borehamwood Youth
League 10:30
h
U9 Tigers 18/19 Croxley Green Whites
League 11:30
h
U11 Coyotes 18/19 Harrow Stars
League 11:30
h
U16 North 18/19 Alex Park East
League 11:30
h
U9 Pumas 18/19 Enfield Town Blue
League 12:00
a
U11 Panthers 18/19 Hadley Rangers South
League 12:00
a
U11 Huskies 18/19 Edmonton Rangers Tigers
League 12:00
h
U18 Men North 18/19 Enfield Town Youth
League 12:30
a
U18 Women 18/19 Redbull Neymar Jr Five
Tournament 13:00
h
U7 Lions 18/19 St Albans Rangers Hatters
League 13:30
h
U8 Wolves 18/19 Protec Youth Blue
League 13:30
h
U13 North 18/19 Pro Football London U13
Cup 13:30
a
U10 Lions 18/19 Maccabi Lions White
League 14:00
a
U12 East 18/19 Brady Maccabi
Cup 14:00
h
U12 South 18/19 HGS Academy Real
League 14:00
h
U9 Leopards 18/19 Croxley Green Black
League 14:30
Mon 29 Apr
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Watford Ladies Hornets
League 18:30
Wed 1 May
a
U18 Men South 18/19 STACY South
League 18:00
a
U18 Men East 18/19 St Albans Rangers Elite
League 18:00
h
U14 South 18/19 Alex Park South
League 18:00
Thu 2 May
h
U16 North 18/19 Borehamwood Youth Crusaders
League 18:00
Sat 4 May
a
U18 Women 18/19 Garston Ladies U18
League TBC
a
U15 Girls 18/19 Tottenham Hotspur Ladies
League TBC
a
League 10:00
h
U14 Girls 18/19 St Albans City North
League 10:00
h
U10 Girls 18/19 Berkhamsted Raider Orbi
League 11:00
h
U9 Girls 18/19 Meninas Sao Paulo Girls
League 12:15

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors