Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View

Friday 1 Feb

By Jess Austin

AWP Closed

As the predicted snow fell we have made the decision to cancel all training on the AWP on Friday and the grass games on Saturday 2 Feb.

A decision regarding training on the AWP for Saturday will be made 5pm Friday and again a decision will be made on 5 pm Saturday for all site activity for Sunday.

We do not like having to cancel training or matches and whilst wanting to provide notice we also do not want to cancel unnecessarily.

We will update the website and Facebook as our main communication means and email communication with managers.

Apologies for any disappointment and inconvenience that this causes.

Updated 10:57 - 1 Feb 2019 by Jess Austin

Where next?

Sunday 3rd Feb - Update All Grass Pitches frozen

Comments

Loading comments

Fixtures
Sat 23 Feb
a
U9 Girls 18/19 Harpenden Colts Panthers
League TBC
h
U11 Girls 18/19 Bury Rangers Reds
League P – P
P
a
U13 Girls 18/19 TBA
Friendly 10:00
a
U18 Ladies 18/19 FA Peoples Cup 2019
Tournament 10:30
h
U10 Girls 18/19 Bury Rangers Youth
League 11:00
h
U15 Girls 18/19 BSC FC
League 11:00
Sun 24 Feb
a
U18 North 18/19 Omonia Green
Cup TBC
a
U7 Jaguars 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Falcons
Friendly TBC
a
U7 Cougars 18/19 Maccabi Lions pumas
League TBC
a
U8 Wolves 18/19 Protec Youth Red
League TBC
a
U8 Panthers 18/19 HGS Academy Vipers
League TBC
a
U8 Huskies 18/19 Harvesters Coyotes
League TBC
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Puma
League TBC
a
U11 Coyotes 18/19 London Colney Colts White
League TBC
a
U11 Huskies 18/19 Oakhill Tigers Warriors
League TBC
a
League TBC
a
U15 East 18/19 AC Finchley North
Cup TBC
h
U15 South 18/19 No Game
Friendly TBC
a
U15 North 18/19 Edmonton Rangers Owls
League P – P
P
h
U18 East 18/19 HMH Raiders
Cup 09:30
a
U16 North 18/19 Borehamwood Crusaders
League 09:30
h
U14 North 18/19 Watford Youth Sports
League 09:45
a
U7 Wildcats 18/19 Harvesters U7 Lions
League 10:00
h
U7 Lions 18/19 Harvesters U7 Wildcats
League 10:00
h
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Harvesters Huskies
League 10:00
h
U10 Jaguars 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Lions
League 10:00
h
U11 Panthers 18/19 Northwood Blue
League 10:00
a
U12 South 18/19 AC Finchley North
League 10:00
h
U13 North 18/19 Enfield Rangers White
Cup 10:00
h
U14 South 18/19 Alex Park South
Cup 10:00
h
U18 South 18/19 AC Finchley
Cup 12:30
h
U9 Pumas 18/19 Croxley Green White
League 12:30
h
U13 East 18/19 Bushey Rangers
League 13:00
a
U10 Lions 18/19 Wingate & Finchley Blues
League 13:30
h
U9 Tigers 18/19 Maccabi Brady White
League 14:00
h
U12 East 18/19 Brady Maccabi Red
League 14:00
a
U12 North 18/19 Maccabi Lions White
League 14:00
Sat 2 Mar
a
U10 Girls 18/19 Welwyn Pegasus
League TBC
a
U15 Girls 18/19 Dunham United Ladies Youth
League TBC
a
U11 Girls 18/19 Hoddesdon Town Owls
League 10:00
a
U12 Girls 18/19 Watford FC girls
League P – P
P
h
U12 Girls 18/19 Hitchin Belles Blues
Cup 10:00
h
Cup 10:15
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Potters Bar Crusaders
League 10:30
h
U9 Girls 18/19 Harpenden Colts Panthers
League 12:15

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors