Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View
  • Volunteers
  • Girls players needed
  • All Pitches Playable 17.3.19
  • Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status. See news for statement from the Chairman, Mark Woollett.
  • The FA - 4 steps to safeguarding
  • Premier League and International Stars dropping into Harvesters FC Camp
  • Soccer AM at Harvesters FC
  • Nike Boot Van Vists Club
  • The Grim Harvesters first trophy win
  • Home Kit 2018/19
  • Away Kit 2018/19
  • Club Wear
  • U14 South...
Founded in 1987, Harvesters FC is an FA Charter Standard Football Club affiliated with the Herts FA (T-HER2196) with youth teams from under 7s to under 18s for boys, girls & inclusives, as well as a Walking Football team.
U18 Women 18/19 vs
League
a
Kings Langley Youth Reds
5 - 0
L
  • Club Sponsor

    The Best of St.Albans & Harpenden
  • Club Sponsor

    Nike Partner Club
  • Inclusives Sponsor

    Lancaster Volkswagen St Albans
  • Shirt Sponsor U13 Boys

    Atlas Commercial Consultants Ltd

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
Dean Austin
Club News
Arriving this week!
Club News
Message from the Chairman
Club News
Notice from Watford Friendly League
Club News
Help.....
Club News
New Site map for remainder of season
Club News
Sunday 7th and Sunday 14th Saturday 11th, Sunday 12th and 19th May June 8th and 9th June 15th
Club News
Change of Date
Club News
U13 North reach semi final of County Cup Sunday 24 March 11am at Bushey Sports Club, WD23 2TR
Club News
Signing up!
Sun 21 Apr
h
U15 North 18/19 NO FIXTURE - EASTER SUNDAY
Friendly TBC
Tue 23 Apr
a
U18 Men East 18/19 HGS Academy
League 18:00
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Herts Girls Reds
League 18:00
Wed 24 Apr
h
U14 North 18/19 Berkhamsted Raiders
League 18:00
h
U16 North 18/19 STACY
League 18:00
Sat 27 Apr
a
U10 Girls 18/19 Stevenage Starlets FC
League TBC
a
League TBC
h
U11 Girls 18/19 Pro Direct Academy Black
League 10:00
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Watford FC Girls
League 10:00
Sun 28 Apr
a
U18 Men South 18/19 Bushey Rangers
League TBC
a
U7 Wildcats 18/19 Northwood White
Friendly TBC
a
League TBC
a
U7 Cougars 18/19 Hadley Rangers
League TBC
a
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Alex Park North
League TBC
a
U8 Panthers 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Panthers
League TBC
a
U8 Huskies 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Lions
League TBC
h
U10 Jaguars 18/19 STANDBY
League TBC
h
U14 East 18/19 ON STANDBY
League TBC
a
U14 South 18/19 HGS Academy Dynamos
League TBC
h
U14 North 18/19 ON STANDBY
League TBC
h
U18 Men East 18/19 Brady Maccabi Black
League 09:30
h
U10 Wildcats 18/19 Harrow Stars Youth
Friendly 10:00
a
U15 East 18/19 St Albans Rangers
Friendly 10:00
a
U15 North 18/19 Edmonton Owls
League 10:00
h
U13 South 18/19 Hampstead FC
League 10:15
h
U12 North 18/19 Borehamwood Youth
League 10:30
h
U9 Tigers 18/19 Croxley Green Whites
League 11:30
h
U11 Coyotes 18/19 Harrow Stars
League 11:30
h
U16 North 18/19 Alex Park East
League 11:30
h
U9 Pumas 18/19 Enfield Town Blue
League 12:00
a
U11 Panthers 18/19 Hadley Rangers South
League 12:00
a
U11 Huskies 18/19 Edmonton Rangers Tigers
League 12:00
h
U18 Men North 18/19 Enfield Town Youth
League 12:30
a
U18 Women 18/19 Redbull Neymar Jr Five
Tournament 13:00
h
U7 Lions 18/19 St Albans Rangers Hatters
League 13:30
h
U8 Wolves 18/19 Protec Youth Blue
League 13:30
h
U13 North 18/19 Pro Football London U13
Cup 13:30
a
U10 Lions 18/19 Maccabi Lions White
League 14:00
a
U12 East 18/19 Brady Maccabi
Cup 14:00
h
U12 South 18/19 HGS Academy Real
League 14:00
h
U9 Leopards 18/19 Croxley Green Black
League 14:30
Mon 29 Apr
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Watford Ladies Hornets
League 18:30
Wed 1 May
a
U18 Men South 18/19 STACY South
League 18:00
a
U18 Men East 18/19 St Albans Rangers Elite
League 18:00
h
U14 South 18/19 Alex Park South
League 18:00
Thu 2 May
h
U16 North 18/19 Borehamwood Youth Crusaders
League 18:00
Sat 4 May
a
U18 Women 18/19 Garston Ladies U18
League TBC
a
U15 Girls 18/19 Tottenham Hotspur Ladies
League TBC
a
League 10:00
h
U14 Girls 18/19 St Albans City North
League 10:00
h
U10 Girls 18/19 Berkhamsted Raider Orbi
League 11:00
h
U9 Girls 18/19 Meninas Sao Paulo Girls
League 12:15
Sun 14 Apr
a
U13 North 18/19 London Colney Colts Red
Cup 6 – 0
L
a
U9 Pumas 18/19 Woody Wanderers tiempos
League C – C
C
Sat 13 Apr
a
U15 East 18/19 Alexander Park South
Cup 5 – 3
L
a
U18 Women 18/19 Kings Langley Youth Reds
League 5 – 0
L
h
U11 Girls 18/19 Welwyn Pegasus
League P – P
P
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Garston Ladies Wildcats
League 10 – 2
L
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Garston Panthers
League 3 – 7
W
Sun 7 Apr
a
Cup C – C
C
a
U18 Men North 18/19 Abbots Youth Red
League 4 – 1
L
a
U18 Men East 18/19 St Albans Rangers Elite
League 1 – 1
D
a
U12 North 18/19 London Colney Red
League 1 – 6
W
a
U13 North 18/19 London Colney Colts Blue
Cup 2 – 3
W
a
U13 South 18/19 STACY South
League 4 – 3
L
Sat 6 Apr
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Potters Bar Crusaders
League 1 – 5
W
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Potters Bar Crusaders
League 0 – 5
W
a
U18 Women 18/19 Hoddesdon Town Owls U18
League 0 – 8
W
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Berkhamsted Raiders
League 2 – 1
L
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors