Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Harvesters Football Club, St Albans app

View
  • Premier League and International Stars dropping into Harvesters FC Camp
  • Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status Harvesters awarded Standard Charter Community Status. See news for statement from the Chairman, Mark Woollett.
  • The FA - 4 steps to safeguarding
  • Soccer AM at Harvesters FC
  • Nike Boot Van Vists Club
  • The Grim Harvesters first trophy win
  • Home Kit 2018/19
  • Away Kit 2018/19
  • Club Wear
  • U18 East!
  • U14 South...
Founded in 1987, Harvesters FC is an FA Charter Standard Football Club affiliated with the Herts FA (T-HER2196) with youth teams from under 7s to under 18s for boys, girls & inclusives, as well as a Walking Football team.
Match Report »

Last Saturday

U18 Ladies 18/19 vs
League
h
Hoddesdon Owls U18 Girls
4 - 1
W
  • Club Sponsor

    The Best of St.Albans & Harpenden
  • Club Sponsor

    Nike Partner Club
  • Inclusives Sponsor

    Lancaster Volkswagen St Albans
  • Shirt Sponsor U13 Boys

    Atlas Commercial Consultants Ltd

Recent activity

Promoted items

Club News
Saturday 22nd September
Club News
Sept 9th 18:30
Club News
Document added to website
Club News
Darren Westmore and Mark Hardie
Club News
Data handling
Club News
New secondary school age players needed for the 2018/19 season.
Match Centre
U13 North
Match Centre
Red Hot Leopards Turn Up v AC
Match Centre
League
Sat 29 Sep
a
U18 Ladies 18/19 BSC FC (Youth) U18 Girls
League TBC
a
U11 Girls 18/19 Kings Langley Youth
League TBC
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Garston Ladies
League TBC
a
U14 Girls 18/19 Denham ┼┤ildcats
League TBC
a
U15 Girls 18/19 Hitchin Belles
League TBC
a
U10 Girls 18/19 Stevenage Starlets
League 02:00
h
U12 Girls 18/19 Garson Ladies
League 10:00
h
U9 Girls 18/19 Meninas Youth
League 12:15
Sun 30 Sep
a
U18 East 18/19 St Gregorys United Pumas
League TBC
a
U7 Cougars 18/19 Alpha Academy U07
League TBC
a
U8 Wolves 18/19 Northwood U08 Red
League TBC
a
U9 Pumas 18/19 Enfield Rangers Black
League TBC
a
U9 Leopards 18/19 Alexandra Park North
League TBC
a
U9 Tigers 18/19 Alexandra Park South
League TBC
a
U10 Lions 18/19 Wingate & Finchley Whites
League TBC
a
U13 North 18/19 London Colney Colts Red
League TBC
a
U15 South 18/19 Omonia Gold
League TBC
h
U10 Jaguars 18/19 Wingate & Finchley Blues
League 09:30
h
U12 East 18/19 Omonia Green
League 09:30
h
U14 South 18/19 Alexandra Park U14 North
Cup 09:30
h
U15 North 18/19 Enfield Town
League 09:30
h
U18 North 18/19 Harvesters U18 South
Cup 10:00
a
U18 South 18/19 harvesters North
Cup 10:00
h
U7 Lions 18/19 Northwood U07 Red
League 10:00
h
U8 Coyotes 18/19 APB FC Barnet U08 Raiders
League 10:00
a
U14 East 18/19 Hadley Rangers West
Cup C – C
C
a
U15 East 18/19 Maccabi Blue
Cup 10:00
a
U8 Panthers 18/19 London Colney Colts U08 White
League 10:30
h
U10 Wildcats 18/19 Turnstyles Football
League 10:30
h
U14 North 18/19 Norseman
League 10:55
h
League 11:00
h
U8 Huskies 18/19 Bushey Rangers U08
League 11:00
a
U11 Coyotes 18/19 Edgware Town Blue
League 11:00
h
U16 North 18/19 Watford Youth Sports Red
Cup 11:15
h
U12 South 18/19 Woody Wanderers Vapors
League 12:00
h
U13 East 18/19 Northwood whites
League 12:20
h
U7 Jaguars 18/19 Belstone FC U07 Black
League 13:00
h
U11 Panthers 18/19 HMH Wolves
League 14:00
a
U11 Huskies 18/19 Maccabi Lions White
League 14:00
h
League 14:00
a
U12 North 18/19 Brady Maccabi Blue
League 14:30
Sat 6 Oct
a
U9 Girls 18/19 Harpenden Colts
League 10:00
h
U11 Girls 18/19 Watton Youth
League 10:00
h
U10 Girls 18/19 BSC FC
League 11:00
Sun 23 Sep
h
U9 Leopards 18/19 AC Finchley West
League 0 – 0
D
h
League W – L
W
h
U11 Coyotes 18/19 Edmonton Rangers Tigers
League L – W
L
h
U12 South 18/19 Omonia Gold
League 16 – 0
W
h
U13 North 18/19 Omonia Youth
League 2 – 2
D
a
U18 North 18/19 Northwood Gold
League 5 – 2
L
a
U8 Coyotes 18/19 Croxley Green FC U08 Emerald
League L – W
W
h
U15 East 18/19 HGS Magista
League 4 – 0
W
a
U12 North 18/19 Borehamewood Youth Knights
League 1 – 10
W
a
Friendly W – L
L
h
League D – D
D
a
U12 East 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Pumas
League 12 – 1
L
a
U14 North 18/19 Broxbourne Youth Blues
Cup 3 – 1
L
h
U18 East 18/19 St Gregorys United Pumas
Cup 4 – 4
D
h
Cup 1 – 12
L
h
U15 North 18/19 Lemsford Youth Phoenix
Cup C – C
C
Sat 22 Sep
h
U18 Ladies 18/19 Hoddesdon Owls U18 Girls
League 4 – 1
W
h
U13 Girls 18/19 Herts Girls Red
League 6 – 3
W
h
U14 Girls 18/19 St Albans City North
League 8 – 1
W
Thu 20 Sep
a
U13 North 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Lions
League 4 – 2
L
a
U14 North 18/19 Colney Heath Harriers
League 0 – 0
D
Sun 16 Sep
h
U15 East 18/19 Hendon Utd
League 3 – 4
L
h
U9 Leopards 18/19 Whetstone Wanderers Jaguars
League 0 – 0
D
h
U11 Coyotes 18/19 Northwood White
League L – W
L
h
U14 East 18/19 HGS Academy Tigers
Cup 0 – 7
L
a
U13 North 18/19 London Colney Colts Blue
League 0 – 2
W
h
U18 North 18/19 Maccabi London Lions White
League 3 – 6
L
a
U12 North 18/19 Edmonton Rangers
League 3 – 7
W
a
U14 South 18/19 Oaklands Wolves U14 White
Cup 6 – 4
L
a
U15 North 18/19 AC Finchley West
League 3 – 12
W
h
U14 North 18/19 Omonia Gold
League 0 – 1
L
a
U12 South 18/19 Hadley Rangers
League 7 – 3
L
a
U13 South 18/19 Omonia Youth Silver
League C – C
C
Sat 15 Sep
a
U13 Girls 18/19 Watford Ladies
League 6 – 2
L

Club poll

View all »
Which new Harvesters FC kit design do you prefer for 2018/19
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors